EN
  • SFP-BIDI-(WDM)-Modul

Bidirectional fiber optic converter

The SFP Bidi WDM modules (transceivers) allow direct connection to active components, such as switches, converters, routers etc. which have SFP ports with a trasmission speed of 1 Gbits, according to standard IEEE802.3 The main advantage of these transceivers is the flexibility with which they can be used, according to the application field.

Features:

  • Bi-directional Fiber SFP modules
  • 3km on 9/125micron single-mode fiber
  • Compatible with F-3000s and LC connector types
  • Tx=1310nm Rx=1550nm / Tx=1550nm Rx=1310nm
  • Hot swappable
  • SFP-BIDI-(WDM)-Modul