EN
  • Fiber optic solutions

    Industrial Entry Line

Plug and play industrial switch

The Diamond Industrial Entry Line Switch supports multiple 10/100BaseTX and/or 1000BaseT access ports on Fast Ethernet and Gigabit fiber optic lines, mounted onto a 35 mm DIN-Rail. The extremely compact design makes this product suitable for applications in various wall boxes and cabinets. The SFP slots offers a wide range of transceivers, which allows a flexible and cost effective fiber connection for multimode and singlemode networks. The devices are immediately ready for operation, and extensive configuration is not necessary. The device is ready for redundant power supply connection and offers a power fault alarm relay.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS:

  • Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Performance for Industrial Networks
  • E-2000™ or SFP slots for fiber uplinks
  • Easy handling (Plug and Play)
  • Cost effective and compact design, mounting on 35mm DIN-Rails
  • Connection of redundant power supply
  • Power fault alarm relay

Suitable for walldistributors: flexBox Industrial

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

  • Compatibility:

IEEE802.3/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX IEEE820.3ab 1000BaseT

 

  • Type:

Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch with 5-6 Port

(4x10/100BaseTX, 1-2x100BaseFX) or

Gigabit Industrial switch with 5-8 Port

(4-6x10/100/1000BaseT, 2x1000BaseT or SFP)

 

  • Interfaces: Optical: 1/2x E-2000™ LAN Low Profile or SFP
  • Electrical: 4/6x RJ45
  • Cable type: UTP/STP, Cat. 5e
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50 or 62,5/125µm

Singlemode 9/125µm

 

mehr Infos

Related Products